Register User CP Search Today's Posts Mark Forums Read

» Facebook
» Our Blog
» Navigation
Go Back   HotCouponWorld > Swingin' Deals > Store Deals > Walgreens
» Welcome to HotCouponWorld.com
Since 2006, the money saving specialists at HotCouponWorld.com have been helping members maximize their savings using coupons and other thrifty strategies. We invite you to join our over 250,000 coupon savvy members to:
  • Get insider tips from our couponing experts
  • Find the latest deals and start saving more today
  • Search over 60,000 coupons in our coupon database
  • Reach your financial goals
Registration is 100% free, and only takes a minute. Join Now to start saving hundreds on items you purchase everyday!
Welcome TLC Extreme Couponing Show Viewers!!
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
 
Old 02-28-2010, 04:47:05 PM   #1
Mod Of The Month April 2010
TRADER
STEAMING
iTrader: (32)
 
Mikki 316's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Location: Tennessee
Posts: 9,380
Mikki 316 has a reputation beyond reputeMikki 316 has a reputation beyond reputeMikki 316 has a reputation beyond reputeMikki 316 has a reputation beyond reputeMikki 316 has a reputation beyond reputeMikki 316 has a reputation beyond reputeMikki 316 has a reputation beyond reputeMikki 316 has a reputation beyond reputeMikki 316 has a reputation beyond reputeMikki 316 has a reputation beyond reputeMikki 316 has a reputation beyond repute
DD3 Walgreens: 3/21-3/27 (ad scan)

Walgreens.com - Local Weekly Ad

Thanks to MFH on SD for the ad preview. Also, thanks to the HCW members who PM'd me with the info as well.

$10 RR WYB $25 or more participating Zrytec, Tylenol, Simply Sleep, St. Joseph or Motrin products
Zyrtec 24-hour 10mg Liq Soft Gels 25ct $18.99
Zyrtec Itchy Eye Drops .17oz $12.99
Zrytec D 12-hour tablets 24ct
Zyrtec 24hr 10mg tablets 30ct $18.99

$2 RR WYB any participating Zicam product Month Long Price=$10.99
NOTE*WEEK LONG SALE PRICE $7.99*
Zicam Sinus Relief .5oz
Zicam Cold Remedy Rapid Melt Lozenges Citrus 25ct
Zicam Cold Sore Gel Swabs 10ct
Zicam Cherry Zavors Coated Chews 25ct
Zicam Extreme Congestion Nasal Gel .5oz
Zicam Cold Remedy Rapid Melt + Vitamin C & Echinacea 25ct
Zicam Cold Remedy Oral Mist Mint Spray 1oz
Zicam Cold Remedy Chewable Strawberry 25ct
Zicam Cold Remedy Rapid Melt Lozenges Cherry 25ct
Zicam Allergy Relief Swabs 20ct
Zicam Allergy Relief Nasal Gel .5oz

Buy participating Vicks products and receive Register Rewards. Buy $15, get $5; Buy $20 or more, get $10.
NOTE* PRICES QUOTED WEEK LONG ONLY*
Nyquil Liquid Original 6oz $4.49
Nyquil Vanilla Cherry 6oz $4.49
Nyquil Cough Liquid Cherry 6oz $4.49
NyQuil Liquid Cherry 6oz $4.49
Dayquil Liquid 6oz $4.49
Nyquil LiquiCaps 12ct $4.49
Dayquil Liquicaps 12ct $4.49
Vaporub Jar 1.75oz $4.49
Dayquil + Vitamin C Caplets 10ct $4.49
Nyquil + Vitamin C Caplets 10ct $4.49

$5 RR WYB 3 or more participating Huggies, Kotex, Cottonelle, Depend, Poise, Viva or
Scott products
***Sale Price Week Only -$8.99
Pull-Ups Jumbo Girl 2T/3T 26ct
Pull-Ups Nighttime Boy 2T/3T 19ct
Pull-Ups Jumbo Boy 4T/5T 19ct
Pull-Ups Jumbo Girl 3T/4T 23ct
Pull-Ups Jumbo Boy 3T/4T 23ct
Pull-Ups Jumbo Boy 2T/3T 26ct
Pull-Ups Nighttime Jumbo Boy 3T/4T 21ct
Pull-Ups Nighttime Jumbo Girl 3T/4T 21ct
Huggies Supreme Jumbo Sz4 27ct
Huggies Supreme Jumbo Sz6 20ct
Huggies Supreme Jumbo Sz5 23ct
Huggies Supreme Jumbo Sz3 31ct
Huggies Supreme JumboSz2 36ct
Huggies Supreme Jumbo Sz1 40ct
Huggies Supreme Newborn 36ct
Huggies Snug & Dry Jumbo Sz6 23ct
Huggies Snug & Dry Jumbo Sz5 27ct
Huggies Snug & Dry Jumbo Sz4 31ct
Huggies Snug & Dry Jumbo Sz3 36ct
Huggies Snug & Dry Jumbo Sz2 42ct
Huggies Snug & Dry Jumbo Sz1 50ct
Huggies Wipes Natural Care Fragrance Free 216ct
Huggies Sensitive Wipes Fragrance Free 184ct
Huggies Baby Wipes Soft Skin Refill 184ct
***Sale Price Week Only $11.99
Depend Belted Shields 30ct
Depend Guards for Men 52ct
Depend Briefs Day/Night Small/Medium 20ct
Depend Briefs Day/Night Large 16ct
Pose Pads Ultra Regular 52ct
Poise Pads Ultimate Coverage 36ct
Poise Pads Ultra Plus 42ct
Depend Underwear Extra Absorbent Female Small/Medium 20ct
Depend Underwear Super Absorbent Male Extra Large 16ct
Depend Underwear Super Absorbent Male Small/Medium 18ct
Depend Underwear Super Plus Female Extra Large 14ct
Depend Underwear Super Plus Female Large 16ct
Depend Underwear Super Plus Female Small/Medium 18ct
Depend Underwear Extra Absorbent Female Extra Large 16ct
Depend Underwear Extra Absorbent Female Large 18ct
Depend Refasten Underwear Large 16ct
Depend Refasten Underwear Small/Medium 18ct
***Sale Price Week Only $2.99
Kotex Security Tampon Regular 18ct
Kotex Security Tampon Super Plus 18ct
Kotex Security Tampon Super 18ct
Kotex Maxi Pads 24ct
Kotex Overnight Maxi with Wings 14ct
Kotex Maxi Pads Super Long 22ct
Kotex Overnight Maxi Pads 14ct
Kotex Pantiliner Unscented Long 48ct
Kotex Pantiliner Unscented 64ct

$10 RR WYB $20 or more participating Dr. Scholl's products
Back Pain Instant Relief Insoles for Men
Back Pain Instant Relief Insoles for Women
Adjustable Arch for Men 2pk
Adjustable Arches for Women 2pk
Knee Pain Relief Orthotics Women's 2pk
Arthritis Pain Relief Orthotics Men's 1 pair
For Her Smooth My Sole Micro File

$3 RR WYB 3 or more participating Oral-B or Crest products
**Month Long Price=3/$9
Crest Whitening Toothpaste 3-D Vivid White Radiant Mint 5.8oz
Crest Whitening Rinse 3-D White Vivid Fresh Mint 8oz
Oral B Toothbrush Advanced 3-D White Vivid Medium 35
Oral B Toothbrush Advanced 3-D White Vivid Soft 35


Lady Mitchum Deodorant 2.25-2.5oz $1.99 (Week Long Price)

Ozarka Water 16.9oz 24pk(or regional brand featured) WIVC $3.99

Theraflu Liquid 8.3oz, or 6ct Packets $3.99 (Week Long Price)

Triaminic Liquid 4oz, .67 Sinus Spray or 14ct Thinstrips $3.99 (Week Long Price)

Ricola Cough Drops/Suppresents/Supplements Assorted Variety 19-24ct W/IVC $0.99

BOGO Entire line of Nature Made vitamins & supplements

Home Center HC Household Gloves Sm, Med, Lg W/IVC 3/$1.00

ALL Liquid Laundry Detergent 50oz Variety, Snuggle Fabric Softner Sheets or Liquid $3.99 (Week Long Price)

Vanity Fair Napkins, free or 1 cents overage ( amy99s )
TOTAL: 1 cents overage or free
SALE: $1.99 all month, B1g1 this week
MQ: $1 coupon on Redplum (no longer available)
AD Q: NA
RR: NA
MATH: $1.99 - $2 ($1 x 2) = 1 cent overage
**some stores won't allow 2 coupons on a BOGO sale and some won't allow overage so YMMV
Mod Note: check the Coupon Database for a MIR offer as well

Colgate Max
MQ: $1.00 January 2010 **** update- this coupon is not for the correct item

Stride Gum, GDA (Couponng)
TOTAL: .08/3
SALE: 1.29
MQ: b2g1f, .50/1 (MegaMystery Q) 3/14SS
AD Q: .79ea. pg 2
RR:
MATH: 3 @ 1.29 = 3.87 - 1.29 (b2g1) -1.00 (.50/1 x2) - 1.50 (in ad q)= .08/3
At least 2 of the packs must be Mega Mystery flavor. The other pack can be any flavor. I expect this to be a good addition to my Easter baskets.

No Nonsense single pair Knee Highs, 4 pair free (iwik)
TOTAL: 4 pair free
Sale: 59c each or 2/$1 but bogo this week
MQ: $1/2 No Nonsense products, any (2) - 03-21-10 SS
AD Q:
RR:
MATH: 4 @ 4/$1 = $1 - $1/2 MC = free

Schick Quattro 3-pack of razors GDA
TOTAL: .99
SALE: 6.99
MQ: 4.00 (SS, 3-22)
Walgreens Q: $2/1 from in-store booklet
MATH: 6.99-$2 in-store Q-$4 SS Q= .99 razors


__________________
Mod for Walgreens
Life is not about waiting for the storms to pass....
it's about learning how to dance in the rain.

Last edited by cbgo; 03-28-2010 at 02:52:51 AM..
Mikki 316 is offline  
Tweet this Post!Stumble this Post!
Reply With Quote
 
Old 02-28-2010, 04:51:58 PM   #2
Mod Of The Month April 2010
TRADER
STEAMING
iTrader: (32)
 
Mikki 316's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Location: Tennessee
Posts: 9,380
Mikki 316 has a reputation beyond reputeMikki 316 has a reputation beyond reputeMikki 316 has a reputation beyond reputeMikki 316 has a reputation beyond reputeMikki 316 has a reputation beyond reputeMikki 316 has a reputation beyond reputeMikki 316 has a reputation beyond reputeMikki 316 has a reputation beyond reputeMikki 316 has a reputation beyond reputeMikki 316 has a reputation beyond reputeMikki 316 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Walgreens: 3/21-3/27 ad preview (no ad scan)

Product here, Overage/FREE/GDA here ( your user name )
TOTAL: Total price for number of items after all coupons and rebates.
SALE: Sale price. If unadvertised MegaSaver, please make a note
MQ: Coupon value AND source
AD Q: Coupon value and page #
RR: Brief description of RR deal AND/OR ad page # AND/OR link to deal thread
MATH: How you got to the total so if there's a mistake, others can catch it.
__________________
Mod for Walgreens
Life is not about waiting for the storms to pass....
it's about learning how to dance in the rain.
Mikki 316 is offline  
Tweet this Post!Stumble this Post!
Reply With Quote
 
Old 03-06-2010, 09:28:57 PM   #3
TRADER
SPARKING
iTrader: (19)
 
Freeman36's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: Kansas
Posts: 308
Freeman36 has a reputation beyond reputeFreeman36 has a reputation beyond reputeFreeman36 has a reputation beyond reputeFreeman36 has a reputation beyond reputeFreeman36 has a reputation beyond reputeFreeman36 has a reputation beyond reputeFreeman36 has a reputation beyond reputeFreeman36 has a reputation beyond reputeFreeman36 has a reputation beyond reputeFreeman36 has a reputation beyond reputeFreeman36 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Walgreens: 3/21-3/27 ad preview (no ad scan)

I had heard that there is an upcoming q for $3 off snuggle that would work great for this week. Has anyone else heard which insert will have the q?
Freeman36 is offline  
Tweet this Post!Stumble this Post!
Reply With Quote
 
Old 03-10-2010, 05:03:16 PM   #4
SMOKIN'
iTrader: (0)
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: South Carolina
Posts: 589
swtchks has a reputation beyond reputeswtchks has a reputation beyond reputeswtchks has a reputation beyond reputeswtchks has a reputation beyond reputeswtchks has a reputation beyond reputeswtchks has a reputation beyond reputeswtchks has a reputation beyond reputeswtchks has a reputation beyond reputeswtchks has a reputation beyond reputeswtchks has a reputation beyond reputeswtchks has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Walgreens: 3/21-3/27 ad preview (no ad scan)

Update to the 3/21 ad. Thanks to MFH on SD


$10 RR WYB $25 or more participating Zrytec, Tylenol, Simply Sleep, St. Joseph or Motrin products
Zyrtec 24-hour 10mg Liq Soft Gels 25ct $18.99
Zyrtec Itchy Eye Drops .17oz $12.99
Zrytec D 12-hour tablets 24ct
Zyrtec 24hr 10mg tablets 30ct $18.99

Zyrtec Adult Product, 12 ct.+ $2.50 (4-3-10) SS 2/28/10
Zyrtec Adult Product, 24 ct.+ $4 (4-30-10) SS 2/28/10
Zyrtec-D, 12ct+ $2 (3/31/10) V 12/6/09

Zyrtec $1 Printable [coupons.com]

$2 RR WYB any participating Zicam product Month Long Price=$10.99
NOTE*WEEK LONG SALE PRICE $7.99*

Zicam Sinus Relief .5oz
Zicam Cold Remedy Rapid Melt Lozenges Citrus 25ct
Zicam Cold Sore Gel Swabs 10ct
Zicam Cherry Zavors Coated Chews 25ct
Zicam Extreme Congestion Nasal Gel .5oz
Zicam Cold Remedy Rapid Melt + Vitamin C & Echinacea 25ct
Zicam Cold Remedy Oral Mist Mint Spray 1oz
Zicam Cold Remedy Chewable Strawberry 25ct
Zicam Cold Remedy Rapid Melt Lozenges Cherry 25ct
Zicam Allergy Relief Swabs 20ct
Zicam Allergy Relief Nasal Gel .5oz

Zicam Cold Remedy Zavors or Zicam Cold Remedy Plus Liqui-Loz $2 (3/31/10) SS 10/25/09
Zicam Cold Remedy, excludes Zavors or Liqui-Loz $1 (3/31/10) SS 10/25/09
Zicam Cold sore Gel Swabs $1 (5-22-10) SS 11/22/09


Buy participating Vicks products and receive Register Rewards. Buy $15, get $5; Buy $20 or more, get $10.
NOTE* PRICES QUOTED WEEK LONG ONLY*

Nyquil Liquid Original 6oz $4.49
Nyquil Vanilla Cherry 6oz $4.49
Nyquil Cough Liquid Cherry 6oz $4.49
NyQuil Liquid Cherry 6oz $4.49
Dayquil Liquid 6oz $4.49
Nyquil LiquiCaps 12ct $4.49
Dayquil Liquicaps 12ct $4.49
Vaporub Jar 1.75oz $4.49
Dayquil + Vitamin C Caplets 10ct $4.49
Nyquil + Vitamin C Caplets 10ct $4.49

Vicks $1.50 (3/31/10) P & G 2/21/10
Vicks $1.50 (4/30/10) P & G 3/7/10
Vicks NyQuil or DayQuil $1.50 (3/31/10) P & G 2/7/10


$5 RR WYB 3 or more participating Huggies, Kotex, Cottonelle, Depend, Poise, Viva or
Scott products

***Sale Price Week Only -$8.99
Pull-Ups Jumbo Girl 2T/3T 26ct
Pull-Ups Nighttime Boy 2T/3T 19ct
Pull-Ups Jumbo Boy 4T/5T 19ct
Pull-Ups Jumbo Girl 3T/4T 23ct
Pull-Ups Jumbo Boy 3T/4T 23ct
Pull-Ups Jumbo Boy 2T/3T 26ct
Pull-Ups Nighttime Jumbo Boy 3T/4T 21ct

Pull-Ups Nighttime Jumbo Girl 3T/4T 21ct
Pull-Ups $2 Printable [coupons.com]
Huggies Pullups Training Pants, any jumbo pack+ $1.50 (4-25-10) SS 2/28/10
Huggies Supreme Jumbo Sz4 27ct
Huggies Supreme Jumbo Sz6 20ct
Huggies Supreme Jumbo Sz5 23ct
Huggies Supreme Jumbo Sz3 31ct
Huggies Supreme JumboSz2 36ct
Huggies Supreme Jumbo Sz1 40ct
Huggies Supreme Newborn 36ct

Huggies Snug & Dry Jumbo Sz6 23ct
Huggies Snug & Dry Jumbo Sz5 27ct
Huggies Snug & Dry Jumbo Sz4 31ct
Huggies Snug & Dry Jumbo Sz3 36ct
Huggies Snug & Dry Jumbo Sz2 42ct
Huggies Snug & Dry Jumbo Sz1 50ct

Huggies $2 Printable [coupons.com]
Huggies Wipes Natural Care Fragrance Free 216ct
Huggies Sensitive Wipes Fragrance Free 184ct
Huggies Baby Wipes Soft Skin Refill 184ct

Huggies Wipes 75¢ Printable [coupons.com]
***Sale Price Week Only $11.99
Depend Belted Shields 30ct
Depend Guards for Men 52ct
Depend Briefs Day/Night Small/Medium 20ct
Depend Briefs Day/Night Large 16ct
Pose Pads Ultra Regular 52ct
Poise Pads Ultimate Coverage 36ct
Poise Pads Ultra Plus 42ct
Poise Printable [poise.com] & Poise Printable [poise.com]
Depend Underwear Extra Absorbent Female Small/Medium 20ct
Depend Underwear Super Absorbent Male Extra Large 16ct
Depend Underwear Super Absorbent Male Small/Medium 18ct
Depend Underwear Super Plus Female Extra Large 14ct
Depend Underwear Super Plus Female Large 16ct
Depend Underwear Super Plus Female Small/Medium 18ct
Depend Underwear Extra Absorbent Female Extra Large 16ct
Depend Underwear Extra Absorbent Female Large 18ct
Depend Refasten Underwear Large 16ct
Depend Refasten Underwear Small/Medium 18ct

Depend Adjustable Underwear $1 (4/25/10) SS 3/14
Depend Guards for Men $1 (4/25/10) SS 3/14

Depends Printable [depend.com]
***Sale Price Week Only $2.99
Kotex Security Tampon Regular 18ct
Kotex Security Tampon Super Plus 18ct
Kotex Security Tampon Super 18ct
Kotex Maxi Pads 24ct
Kotex Overnight Maxi with Wings 14ct
Kotex Maxi Pads Super Long 22ct
Kotex Overnight Maxi Pads 14ct
Kotex Pantiliner Unscented Long 48ct
Kotex Pantiliner Unscented 64ct

Kotex $1 Printable [coupons.com]
Viva $1 Printable [coupons.com]
Cottonelle Various Printables

$10 RR WYB $20 or more participating Dr. Scholl's products
Back Pain Instant Relief Insoles for Men
Back Pain Instant Relief Insoles for Women

Adjustable Arch for Men 2pk
Adjustable Arches for Women 2pk

Knee Pain Relief Orthotics Women's 2pk
Arthritis Pain Relief Orthotics Men's 1 pair
For Her Smooth My Sole Micro File

Dr. Scholl's $2 Printable [drscholls.com]

$3 RR WYB 3 or more participating Oral-B or Crest products
**Month Long Price=3/$9
Crest Whitening Toothpaste 3-D Vivid White Radiant Mint 5.8oz
Crest Whitening Rinse 3-D White Vivid Fresh Mint 8oz
Oral B Toothbrush Advanced 3-D White Vivid Medium 35
Oral B Toothbrush Advanced 3-D White Vivid Soft 35

Crest Premium Toothpaste, 4.0oz+, excludes Cavity, Baking Soda, and Tartar $1 (3/31/10) P & G 2/21/10
Crest Toothpaste, 4 oz+ or Liquid Gel .75 (3/31/10) P & G 2/7/10
Crest Toothpaste, 4oz+ or liquid gel .75 (4/30/10) P & G 3/7/10
Crest Rinse, 440ml+ $2 (3/31/10) P & G 2/7/10
Oral-B Advantage Manual Toothbrush (whole mouth clean, deep clean or 3D white) P & G 3/7/10


$2 RR wyb Colgate Max Fresh or Max White 6 oz. TP or TB $2.99
Colgate Maxwhite 75¢ Printable [colgate.com]

$2 RR wyb Always Pads or Tampax Tampons 2/$11
Always Pads, Clean or Feminine Cleansing Cloths $1 (4/30/10) P & G 3/7/10
Always Pantyliners, 34ct+ $1 (4/30/10) P & G 3/7/10
Tampax Pearl or Compak Pearl, 18ct+ $2 (4/30/10) P & G 3/7/10
Tampax, 18ct+ $1 (4/30/10) P & G 3/7/10


$1 RR wyb H&S or Pantene Restoratives or Expressions Shampoo or Conditioner $3.99
Pantene Products $1.00/2 (3/31/10) P & G 2/21/10
Pantene Products $2/2 (3/31/10) P & G 2/7/10
Pantene Restoratives or Expressions Product, no trial $1 (3/31/10) V 2/14/10
Pantene, no trial size $3/2 (4/30/10) P & G 3/7/10
Head & Shoulders Shampoo or Conditioner, no trial size $1 (4/30/10) P & G 3/7/10


$1 RR wyb Pledge or Draino 2/$7
Pledge Fabric Sweeper for Pet Hair, any $1 (4-25-10) SS 2/28/10
Pledge Furniture Care Product $2/2 (3-7-10) SS 1/10/10
Pledge Multi Surface Product, any $1 (4-25-10) SS 2/28/10
Pledge Wipes, any $1 (4-25-10) SS 2/28/10

Drano 55¢ Printable [rightathome.com] sign up

$5 RR wyb Walgreens Omeprazole 42 ct $18.99

$5 RR wyb $20 or more of the following products
Aleve 100 ct $7.99
Aleve, 40 ct+ $2 (3/31/10) SS 1/3/10
Aleve $2 Printable, [coupons.com] $1 Printable [aleve.com]
Alka Seltzer Cold, Cough or Sinus Relief $4.99
Alka Seltzer Plus, 10 ct+ $1 (3/31/10) SS 1/3/10
Bayer Aspirin 100-120 ct $2
Bayer Aspirin Heart health Advantage AND Bayer Aspirin, 24 ct.+ $3 (3-31-10) SS 1/31/10
Bayer Aspirin Low Dose Regimen, 32 ct + or any Heart Health Advantage $1 (3/31/10) SS 1/3/10
Bayer Quick Release Crystals or Genuine Bayer Aspirin, 10 ct+ $1 (3/31/10) SS 1/3/10

Bayer $3 & $1 Printables [coupons.com]
Citrical Calcium 80 - 200 ct $8.99
Citrical $1 Printable [coupons.com]
One a Day Multivitamins $6.99
One A Day, 12 ct+ $2 (3/31/10) SS 1/3/10
One a Day $1 Printable [coupons.com]

Other Dales Items

Vanity Fair Plates or Napkins BOGO
Vanity Fair Plates or Bowls - Save $.50 RP 3/14
Vanity Fair Napkins - Save $.50 RP 3/14


Hefty One Zip BOGO
Hefty One Zip Bags $1.00/2 (4/30/10) V 1/31/10

Puffs Tissue 3/$5
Puffs .25/3 singles or 1 Puffs 3 pack (4/30/10) P & G 3/7/10
Puffs Free wyb 2 Vicks Products (3/31/10) P & G 2/7/10
Puffs Singles .25/3 boxes or one 3pk. (3/31/10) P & G 2/21/10


Cover Girl Eye Cosmetics BOGO 50%
Cover Girl $2.50/2 (3/31/10 P & G 2/7/10
Cover Girl Queen Collection Product $1 (3-31-10) V 2/14/10
Covergirl $1 (4/30/10) P & G 3/7/10
CoverGirl Face Product B1G1F (3/31/10) P & G 2/7/10
CoverGirl Product, any $1 (3/31/10) P & G 2/7/10


Maybelline Cosmetics BOGO 50%
Maybelline NY EyeStudio $2 Printable [coupons.com]

Lady Mitchum Deodorant 2.25-2.5oz $1.99 (Week Long Price)

Ozarka Water 16.9oz 24pk(or regional brand featured) WIVC $3.99

Theraflu Liquid 8.3oz, or 6ct Packets $3.99 (Week Long Price)
Theraflu $2 Printable [coupons.com] & $2 Printable [smartsource.com]


Triaminic Liquid 4oz, .67 Sinus Spray or 14ct Thinstrips $3.99 (Week Long Price)
Triaminic $1.50 Printable [coupons.com]& $1 Printable [triaminic.com]

Ricola Cough Drops/Suppresents/Supplements Assorted Variety 19-24ct W/IVC $0.99
Ricola Cough, Throat, or Vitamin C Drops $1 on 2 bags (3-31-10) SS 1/17/10

BOGO Entire line of Nature Made vitamins & supplements

Nature's Bounty Heart Health Supplements BOGO
Nature’s Bounty Vitamins and Supplements $1.00 RP 3/14
Natures Bounty Vitamins and Supplements $1 (3/30/10) V 2/14/10
Nature's Bounty $1 Printable [coupons.com]
$2 Printable [naturesbounty.com]

Home Center HC Household Gloves Sm, Med, Lg W/IVC 3/$1.00

ALL Liquid Laundry Detergent 50oz Variety, Snuggle Fabric Softner Sheets or Liquid $3.99
Snuggle Fabric Softener .75 (3/21/10) V 1/31/10
All $1 Printable [all-laundry.com]
__________________
A rep is like a pat on the back to show your appreciation to someone that helps you. Always show your appreciation.
swtchks is offline  
Tweet this Post!Stumble this Post!
Reply With Quote
 
Old 03-10-2010, 10:04:56 PM   #5
TRADER
SIZZLING
iTrader: (85)
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Location: Florida
Posts: 2,143
amy99s has a reputation beyond reputeamy99s has a reputation beyond reputeamy99s has a reputation beyond reputeamy99s has a reputation beyond reputeamy99s has a reputation beyond reputeamy99s has a reputation beyond reputeamy99s has a reputation beyond reputeamy99s has a reputation beyond reputeamy99s has a reputation beyond reputeamy99s has a reputation beyond reputeamy99s has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Walgreens: 3/21-3/27 ad preview (no ad scan)

thanks
amy99s is offline  
Tweet this Post!Stumble this Post!
Reply With Quote
 
Old 03-11-2010, 04:58:00 AM   #6
Mod Of The Month April 2010
TRADER
STEAMING
iTrader: (32)
 
Mikki 316's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Location: Tennessee
Posts: 9,380
Mikki 316 has a reputation beyond reputeMikki 316 has a reputation beyond reputeMikki 316 has a reputation beyond reputeMikki 316 has a reputation beyond reputeMikki 316 has a reputation beyond reputeMikki 316 has a reputation beyond reputeMikki 316 has a reputation beyond reputeMikki 316 has a reputation beyond reputeMikki 316 has a reputation beyond reputeMikki 316 has a reputation beyond reputeMikki 316 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Walgreens: 3/21-3/27 ad preview (no ad scan)

Thanks for the update.
__________________
Mod for Walgreens
Life is not about waiting for the storms to pass....
it's about learning how to dance in the rain.
Mikki 316 is offline  
Tweet this Post!Stumble this Post!
Reply With Quote
 
Old 03-11-2010, 01:31:19 PM   #7
FLAMING
iTrader: (0)
 
warcraftbaby's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: Iowa
Posts: 1,654
warcraftbaby has a reputation beyond reputewarcraftbaby has a reputation beyond reputewarcraftbaby has a reputation beyond reputewarcraftbaby has a reputation beyond reputewarcraftbaby has a reputation beyond reputewarcraftbaby has a reputation beyond reputewarcraftbaby has a reputation beyond reputewarcraftbaby has a reputation beyond reputewarcraftbaby has a reputation beyond reputewarcraftbaby has a reputation beyond reputewarcraftbaby has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Walgreens: 3/21-3/27 ad preview (no ad scan)

So in the monthly RRs it lists only the size 4 Huggies diapers as eligible for the RR. Will those be the only ones that print the RR even tho all the other sizes are on sale? Or are all the sizes eligible as well? I don't understand why they would make only one diaper size print the RR (and of course it would be a size my daughter will never grow into lol)
__________________
Where are the DEALS!?
One each of Walmart, Wags, HyVee, Aldis, DG, DT County Market NO doubles/triples
warcraftbaby is offline  
Tweet this Post!Stumble this Post!
Reply With Quote
 
Old 03-11-2010, 01:38:30 PM   #8
Non-Participant
TRADER
BURNING UP
iTrader: (331)
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Location: Non US
Posts: 13,670
Blog Entries: 49
manders13 has a reputation beyond reputemanders13 has a reputation beyond reputemanders13 has a reputation beyond reputemanders13 has a reputation beyond reputemanders13 has a reputation beyond reputemanders13 has a reputation beyond reputemanders13 has a reputation beyond reputemanders13 has a reputation beyond reputemanders13 has a reputation beyond reputemanders13 has a reputation beyond reputemanders13 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Walgreens: 3/21-3/27 ad preview (no ad scan)

thanks!
manders13 is offline  
Tweet this Post!Stumble this Post!
Reply With Quote
 
Old 03-11-2010, 02:14:29 PM   #9
TRADER
SMOKIN'
iTrader: (45)
 
AllisonL's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2008
Location: Florida
Posts: 539
AllisonL has a reputation beyond reputeAllisonL has a reputation beyond reputeAllisonL has a reputation beyond reputeAllisonL has a reputation beyond reputeAllisonL has a reputation beyond reputeAllisonL has a reputation beyond reputeAllisonL has a reputation beyond reputeAllisonL has a reputation beyond reputeAllisonL has a reputation beyond reputeAllisonL has a reputation beyond reputeAllisonL has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Walgreens: 3/21-3/27 ad preview (no ad scan)

Originally Posted by swtchks View Post
Update to the 3/21 ad. Thanks to MFH on SD



$3 RR WYB 3 or more participating Oral-B or Crest products
**Month Long Price=3/$9
Crest Whitening Toothpaste 3-D Vivid White Radiant Mint 5.8oz
Crest Whitening Rinse 3-D White Vivid Fresh Mint 8oz
Oral B Toothbrush Advanced 3-D White Vivid Medium 35
Oral B Toothbrush Advanced 3-D White Vivid Soft 35
Crest Premium Toothpaste, 4.0oz+, excludes Cavity, Baking Soda, and Tartar $1 (3/31/10) P & G 2/21/10
Crest Toothpaste, 4 oz+ or Liquid Gel .75 (3/31/10) P & G 2/7/10
Crest Toothpaste, 4oz+ or liquid gel .75 (4/30/10) P & G 3/7/10
Crest Rinse, 440ml+ $2 (3/31/10) P & G 2/7/10
Oral-B Advantage Manual Toothbrush (whole mouth clean, deep clean or 3D white) P & G 3/7/10
Unfortunately, the $2/1 Crest Rinse won't work because it's good on 440 ML or larger (which is about 15 oz). The rinse on sale for 3/$9 is 8 oz.
__________________
--Allison in Orlando-- DB HL/WL***IVDSO Publix Q 1.50/1 Organic Valley Milk*** Forum WL always ISO Produce Rebates NWPR/NBPR (FL), Organic Valley Milk $1/1, $2/2, Publix $/$$ Stockpile challenge: May 184.25, June 41.20, July 65.93, Aug 104.81, Sep 137.71
AllisonL is offline  
Tweet this Post!Stumble this Post!
Reply With Quote
 
Old 03-11-2010, 03:27:33 PM   #10
Mod Of The Month April 2010
TRADER
STEAMING
iTrader: (32)
 
Mikki 316's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Location: Tennessee
Posts: 9,380
Mikki 316 has a reputation beyond reputeMikki 316 has a reputation beyond reputeMikki 316 has a reputation beyond reputeMikki 316 has a reputation beyond reputeMikki 316 has a reputation beyond reputeMikki 316 has a reputation beyond reputeMikki 316 has a reputation beyond reputeMikki 316 has a reputation beyond reputeMikki 316 has a reputation beyond reputeMikki 316 has a reputation beyond reputeMikki 316 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Walgreens: 3/21-3/27 ad preview (no ad scan)

Allison, the post you quoted lists available coupons for those products, not necessarily which Qs will work for this promo. Thanks for pointing that out.
__________________
Mod for Walgreens
Life is not about waiting for the storms to pass....
it's about learning how to dance in the rain.
Mikki 316 is offline  
Tweet this Post!Stumble this Post!
Reply With Quote
Reply

Tags
current, or 27, preview, scan, walgreens

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are On


Powered by vBadvanced CMPS v3.2.2

Forum
Register | Archive | Register | Calendar | Memberlist | Help / FAQ | Search | Today's Posts | ^To Top


Copyright - Coupon Girls, LLC 2006-2012 - All rights reserved.

Content Relevant URLs by vBSEO 3.5.2